2010 Academy Awards: Full List of Winners

by at . Comments

Sandra Bullock, Jeff Bridges and The Hurt Locker, which took home both Best Picture and Best Director, were among the big winners at the 82nd Academy Awards.

There were some surprises, though few in the major acting categories.

Below is a full list of Oscar winners from Sunday night. We will have continuing coverage and photos of the event throughout the morning and afternoon.

Best Actress

Sandra Bullock, The Blind Side - WINNER
Helen Mirren, The Last Station
Carey Mulligan, An Education
Gabourey Sidibe, Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire
Meryl Streep, Julie & Julia

Sandra Bullock blind sided the competition as expected.

Best Actor

Jeff Bridges, Crazy Heart - WINNER
George Clooney, Up In The Air
Colin Firth, A Single Man
Morgan Freeman, Invictus
Jeremy Renner, The Hurt Locker

Best Picture

Avatar
The Blind Side
District 9
The Hurt Locker - WINNER
An Education
Inglourious Basterds
Precious
A Serious Man
Up
Up in the Air

Best Supporting Actor

Matt Damon, Invictus
Woody Harrelson, The Messenger
Christopher Plummer, The Last Station
Stanley Tucci, The Lovely Bones
Christoph Waltz, Inglourious Basterds - WINNER

Best Supporting Actress

Penélope Cruz, Nine
Vera Farmiga, Up In The Air
Maggie Gyllenhaal, Crazy Heart
Anna Kendrick, Up In The Air
Mo'Nique, Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire - WINNER

Best Director

James Cameron, Avatar
Kathryn Bigelow, The Hurt Locker - WINNER
Quentin Tarantino, Inglourious Basterds
Lee Daniels, Precious
Jason Reitman, Up in the Air

Best Original Screenplay

The Hurt Locker - WINNER
Inglourious Basterds
The Messenger
A Serious Man
Up

Best Adapted Screenplay

District 9
An Education
In the Loop
Precious - WINNER
Up in the Air

Best Animated Film

Coraline
Fanatastic Mr. Fox
The Princess and the Frog
The Secret of Kells
Up - WINNER

Best Foreign Language Film

Ajami
El Secreto de Sus Ojos - WINNER
The Milk of Sorrow
Un Prophète
The White Ribbon

Best Art Direction

Avatar - WINNER
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine
Sherlock Holmes
The Young Victoria

Cinematography

Avatar - WINNER
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
The Hurt Locker
Inglourious Basterds
The White Ribbon

Editing

Avatar
District 9
The Hurt Locker - WINNER
Inglourious Basterds
Precious

Sound Mixing

Avatar
The Hurt Locker - WINNER
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen

Sound Editing

Avatar
The Hurt Locker - WINNER
Inglourious Basterds
Star Trek
Up

Original Score

Avatar
Fantastic Mr. Fox
The Hurt Locker
Sherlock Holmes
Up - WINNER

Original Song

"Almost There" from The Princess and the Frog
"Down in New Orleans" from The Princess and the Frog
"Loin de Paname" from Paris 36
"Take It All" from Nine
"The Weary Kind" from Crazy Heart - WINNER

Costume

Bright Star
Coco before Chanel
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
Nine
The Young Victoria - WINNER

Documentary Feature

Burma VJ
The Cove - WINNER
Food, Inc.
The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers
Which Way Home

Documentary (short subject)

China's Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province
The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner
he Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant
Music by Prudence - WINNER
Rabbit à la Berlin

Makeup

Il Divo
Star Trek - WINNER
The Young Victoria

Animated Short Film

French Roast
Granny O'Grimm's Sleeping Beauty
The Lady and the Reaper
Logorama - WINNER
A Matter of Loaf and Death

Live Action Short Film

The Door
Instead of Abracadabra
Kavi
Miracle Fish
The New Tenants - WINNER

Visual Effects

Avatar - WINNER
District 9
Star Trek

Tags:
Avatar
Avatar

uvieran puesto a keanu reeves como mejor actor

x Close Ad